Current Schedule

Current Schedule_


*WINTER 2016*-
OPEN ENROLLMENT BEGINS 1-2-16

STUDIO NOW OPEN FOR NEW SEASON
COME IN FOR A FREE TRIAL CLASS!!!

 

ATASCADERO
Studio A
:
MONDAY:
3:15-4:00-INTRO TO JAZZ(4-6)
4:00-5:00-BEG. COMP. TEAM(7-12)
5:00-6:00- Jazz 1 (12-17)
6:00-7:00 Int. Adv-Ballet warm up/Barre

7:00-8:00-Pointe
8:00- Adult breakdance- open studio
TUESDAY:

3:15-4:00- Tap 2 (6-10)
4:00-5:00- Tap Progressions
5:00-6:00-Jazz 2
6:00-7:00-Tap 3/4
7:00-8:00-Jazz 3
WEDNESDAY:
4:00-5:00-Competition Team(7-12)
5:00-6:00-Competition
(tap)Team(7-12)
6:00-7:30-Competition Team(13-15)

THURSDAY:
3:15-4:00- Intro Ballet (6-9)
4:00-5:00–Ballet 1-(10-14)
5:00-6:00-ADV.BEG . CONTEMP. (10-17)
6:00-7:00-Ballet 2/ 3
7:00-8:00-pre pointe /pointe
FRIDAY:
4:00-6:00-solo rehearsals
5:45-7:45-REHEARSALS AS NEEDED
SATURDAY:
9:00-10:00-Team Ballet
10:00-11:00-Int. Adv. Hip Hop
11:00-1:00-Heidi Comp. Hip Hop
1:30-5:00- Competition team

12:30-5:00- Competition Team 

 

**ALL CLASSES SUBJECT TO CHANGE, CALL PRIOR TO COMING FOR FIRST CLASS**

  

*CAMBRIA ART BEAT
 Dance program*
*
WEDNESDAYS to begin Jan 13th .
Cambria Vets Hall

10:00-10:45-CREATIVE COMBO (2-4)
11:00-11:45- Small wonders pre school
1:30-2:15-Munchkin hop(4-5)
2:15-3:00- Tap/Hip Hop-(5-7)
3:00-4:00-Ballet/Tap(7-12)
4:00-5:00-Jazz/Hip Hop(7-12)
5:00-6:00-Ballet/Tap(12-17)
6:00-7:00-Jazz/Hip Hop(12-17)

Cayucos studio-
MONDAYS
3:30-4:15-CREATIVE COMBO(3-6)
4:15-5:00- BEG. HIP HOP (7-12)
5:00-6:00- BEG. HIP HOP(11-17)
6:00-8:00( COMPETITION TEAM13-19)

TUESDAY
5:30-6:15-BEG. BREAKDANCE(6-12)
6:15-7:15- BEG. BREAKDANCE
(13-17)

WEDNESDAYS
10:00-10:45- Creative Combo (2-4)
3:30-4:15- fairytale Ballet-(3-6)
4:45-5:45-BEG./INT.BALLET(11-17)
5:45- 6:45-INT./ADV. BALLET(13-17
)

THURSDAYS
5:45-7:45- COMPETITION TEAM
(CONTEMPORARY)

FRIDAYS
3:15-4:00- Beg.Combo (Tap/Ballet/Jazz)
(4-6)

4:00-5:00-BEG. BALLET/Jazz(7-12)
5:00-6:00- TAP 1/2-(7-12)
6:00-7:00-INT. /ADV-TECHNIQUE

 

Studio B:
MONDAY:
3:15-4:00- CREATIVE COMBO (2-5)
4:00-5:00- TAP 2/3(11-17)
5:00-6:00- Beg. Hip-Hop (7-12)
6:00-7:00- Beg. Break dance (5-12)
TUESDAY:
3:15-4:00-Tap 1(5-9)
4:00-5:00-  Beg. Jazz-1 (6-8)

5:00-6:00-Int./Adv. Conditioning/stretch
6:00-7:00 Beg. west coast swing(Chris Harmon)
*6 week session-DATES TBA
7:00-8:00-Beg. East coast swing(Chris Harmon)
*6 week session-DATES TBA

WEDNESDAY:
3:15-4:00- Munchkin Hop-Intro to Hip Hop (4-6)
4:00-5:00-Beg.Lyrical/Cont. (10-17)
5:00-6:00-BEG. HIP HOP(10-17)
6:00-7:00- Intermediate technique(10-17)

7:00-8:00-Int./Adv. Argentine Tango (Rich Howe)
8:00- Beg. Argentine Tango ( next series begins Nov. 18th,2015)
THURSDAY:

3:15-4:00- Fairytale Ballet (4-6)
4:00-5:00- Beg. Ballet  (7-12)
5:00-6:00- Beg. Contemporary/Lyrical (7-12)
FRIDAY:
solo rehearsals as scheduled
Saturday

9:15-10:00-CREATIVE COMBO (2-5)
10:00-11:00-PERFORMANCE COMBO 1 (6-12)
11:00-1230- Competition team
1:00-5:00-Competition team-(PARENT REHEARSAL-TIME WILL BE POSTED)

**Come try a free trial class***